I have afew: - The Legend of Korra (literally the best cartoon ever lol) - Scandal - How to get away with murder - Digimon, only the first season (sentimental value, reminds me of my childhood) - Dexter (apart from the final season) - Jerry Springer (my guilty pleasure, its hilarious haha) I have more but I really can't be bothered to name them lol.
My absolute favorite shows are Teen Wolf, Doctor Who, Arrow, The Flash, Once Upon a Time, The Originals, Sherlock, and Orphan Black. I also really like Supernatural, The Vampire Diaries, and Gotham. I don't watch many comedies, but I like Modern Family, The Middle and The Big Bang Theory.
Way too many (as you can tell from my user hehehe) umm but favourites atm are Grey's Anatomy, NCIS, CSI, Supernatural, Once Upon a Time and Criminal Minds
Oh god where do I start?! Such a TV nerd XD Buffy the Vampire Slayer Community Breaking Bad Game of Thrones Orange is the New Black Doctor Who Orphan Black Firefly Avatar TLA/LoK Arrested Development Parks and Rec New Girl The West Wing Supernatural Etc....
Breaking Bad (finished) Pretty Little Liars New Girl The Killing (cancelled) Orange is the New Black Faking It United States of Tara (cancelled) The Hard Times of RJ Berger (cancelled)
Not counting anime, and not counting stuff from many years ago: Avatar: the Last Airbender In the Flesh (British show about zombies who can be rehabilitated, I'm crazy about it.) Orange is the New Black I liked House until the last couple of seasons. And for a while I was really into Cold Case but I marathon-watched so many episodes I think I got burnt out on it. Same with Law and Order: SVU. Edit: Oh, and I forgot Les Revenants, a French horror series I watched on Netflix.
all-time favorite: Babylon 5 (110 episodes + movies, which I have watched multiple times) current favorites include: The Walking Dead, Game of Thrones, Castle, Suits, The Big Bang Theory and many others.
The Walking Dead: I only got into this show because Daryl Dixon is portrayed as an asexual(We aces gotta stick together!) but I have come to love many of the other characters. I have just started s5. I find most episodes slow but, if they have a character I like(Daryl, Carol, Tyreese, Michonne, Sasha and a few others) I can usually enjoy them. I found the Govener arc quite borning and so I was glad when it was finished. My brotp/otqp is Daryl/Carol Bad Education: I love this show so much! I just finished the series and feel the need to talk about it with someone, but alas, so little people have actually seen it! It's a comedy and while most of its jokes are funny, there are a few tasteless ones(racist, transphobic, etc) so I can see why people might avoid it.My main ship for this show is Mitchell/Rem Dogg. In The Flesh: This show has everything! It tackles social issues using zombies as metaphors... BUT still has characters that have mental illnesses(ptsd, depression, drug addiction) not to mention the lead is bisexual! Warnings for suicide, gore, drug use etc. I don't really ship anyone in this show because the relationship that Kieren has at the end of s2 is quite unhealthy. Those three are pretty much my faves apart from Supernatural but I don't really like the show so much as have become attatched to the main characters and cannot stop watching! I ship Castiel/Dean but mainly just want canon confirmation of bisexual Dean. I also love Firefly but not too many people I know have seen it! My main ship for this is Kaylee and no one but you can't have everything...
The Simpsons Arrested Development The Office Parks and Recreation 30 Rock As you can see, I like to laugh. Doesn't mean I don't like more serious shows. Of those, my favorites have been: Homeland Lost Breaking Bad The Leftovers
back when the show originally aired I could only watch so many shows. so when they (fox) started pre-empting it and playing about I gave up on it. funny thing is though, I still went to see Serenity when it came out even though I hadn't seen the whole series, I still loved the movie and as soon as it was over I stopped and picked up the series dvd set. if you can find it, I highly recommend tracking down the 10th anniversary special they made, the entire cast was in it along with the shows creator, Joss Whedon.
I used to love Pokemon. I'd love to follow that up with "when I was a kid" but actually I was in my 30s.
Just finished ANTM cycle 21! But am on the last season of LOST and enjoy watching Modern Family, Community, The Office and The Big Bang Theory. I'm waiting for the next season of Switched at Birth and of course Orange is the New Black. I also like shows such as House M.D. and Criminal Minds. The Mentalist is also amusing. I'd like to watch American Horror Story and have heard of some other good ones. But for past shows? Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angel, The L Word...
How to Get Away With Murder Arrow Spartacus (so mad it's over) Merlin Criminal Minds (guilty pleasure) Hawaii 5-0 Castle Orphan Black America's Got Talent Chopped Mythbusters Almost any documentary on the History Channel
I don't watch TV at all these days, but when I was younger I used to LOVE Phineas and Ferb, and the survival shows like Man vs Wild. I liked a lot of the other national geographic shows as well. I DO like Monty Python's Flying Circus though.
There are soooo many! I'm gonna try to name a few... - Skins (I really liked the first 2 generations... some great actors made their debut in this show!!!) - Shameless (I think the title says it all...) - Game Of Thrones (it's EPIC. my favorite show, hands down...) - The Walking Dead (I still believe that a zombie apocalypse will strike us soon) - Jane The Virgin (fairly new, but it has quickly gained a special space in my heart - it is Flawless) - The 100 (it is so good! too bad it's not fullfilling my fangirl shipping prefferences... #bellarke #monty+jasper) - Pushing Daisies (one of my early years favorites!! I keep going back to it. it's my ideal location and the characters and the plot and everything is so beautiful. that said, it's sad that it got cancelled...) - Once Upon a Time (in a nutshell, childhood classics revisited) - Orange Is The New Black (no evaluation needed - it's excellent) There are many other shows that I've watched or still do, but either I forgot them or they're not deserving of a place on this list. So, yep... There you go! ^-^